Back to Jobs
KION Group logo

Career Destination

KION Group

Actively hiring on CareerBloom

Explore current opportunities at KION Group.

12

open roles

Browse Jobs

CareerBloom Hiring Snapshot

open roles

12

Hiring locations

7hiring locations

Latest activity

7/8/2026

Company Intelligence

What current hiring says about KION Group

A deterministic view of active CareerBloom jobs. These are observed hiring signals, not claims about culture, policies, or your likelihood of being hired.

Capabilities in current jobs

Capabilities will appear as CareerBloom observes structured job evidence.

Observed in active CareerBloom jobs

Opportunity geography

Frankfurt am Main3 roles
Aschaffenburg2 roles
Hamburg2 roles
Heusenstamm2 roles
Augsburg, Bayern1 role
Wangen im Allgäu1 role
Wörth am Rhein1 role

Observed in active CareerBloom jobs

Observable hiring areas

Hiring areas are not consistently identified in current jobs.

Observed in active CareerBloom jobs

Open opportunities

Roles at KION Group

Current roles available through CareerBloom.

What it’s like to work here

CareerBloom hiring signal

Observed in active job postings

Collaboration is frequently emphasized in 2 current job descriptions.

Supported by 2 of 12 active roles

Travel expectations are explicitly stated in 2 active roles.

Supported by 2 of 12 active roles

Observed in current CareerBloom jobs

Where KION Group is hiring

Hiring locations

Frankfurt am Main3 roles
Aschaffenburg2 roles
Hamburg2 roles
Heusenstamm2 roles
Augsburg, Bayern1 role
Wangen im Allgäu1 role
Wörth am Rhein1 role

About This Career Destination

CareerBloom created this page using available company information and active job listings. Sections appear only when enough trustworthy information is available. This page has not yet been claimed by KION Group.

Manage this destination

Claim this page or report incorrect information.

Report